District Directors

District Directors are appointed by the International Executive Board for a three-year term corresponding with the triennium of the Fraternity. Districts are assigned geographically and serve the chapters in their district with information, assistance, and support. They are the communication link between the chapters, alumni and collegiate as well as with the IEB. 

Looking for a list of inactive chapters, or contact information for active collegiate and alumni chapters? Visit the collegiate and alumni online directories. 

Listed below are all Mu Phi Epsilon districts with their corresponding active collegiate and alumni chapters. 

Province

District

Director

Chapters

Atlantic  A1 Stephanie Berry Boston Alumni Chapter
      New York City Alumni
  A2 Susan Todenhoft Zeta Epsilon - Randolph-Macon College
      Washington D.C. Alumni
       
Central C1 Linda McNair Beta Omicron - Western Illinois
      Zeta Alpha - Williams Baptist College
      Zeta Omega - Illinois College
      Saint Louis Area Alumni
  C2 Paula Patterson Alpha Kappa - UMKC Conservatory
      Alpha Mu - Missouri State
      Kansas City Alumni
      Lawrence Alumni
       
East Central EC1 Herbert Jackson Gamma Eta - Central State
  EC2 Brandon Barnett Kappa - Butler
      Beta Theta - Tennessee Tech
      Beta Psi - Indianapolis
      Eta Alpha - Rhodes College
      Indianapolis Alumni
       
Eastern Great Lakes EGL1 Hannah Flowers Lambda - Ithaca College
      Zeta Eta - Binghamton University
      Rochester Alumni
  EGL2 Hannah Flowers Delta Mu - Slippery Rock University
      Epsilon Upsilon - Duquesne University
      Phi Omega - Westminster College
   EGL3 Nancy Jane Gray Phi - Mount Union College
      Mu Phi - Baldwin Wallace
      Phi Omicron - Cleveland Inst of Music
      Alliance Alumni
      Cleveland Area 
       
Great Lakes  GL1 Pat Butler Epsilon Lambda - Eastern Michigan
      Ann Arbor Alumni
      Detroit Alumni
      Toledo Alumni
  GL2 Linda McNair Eta Delta - Ripon College
    Urbana-Champaign Alumni
     
North Central NC1 Carmen Chavez Mu Psi - Coe College
    Minneapolis-Saint Paul Alumni
  NC2 Emma Bauerle Mu Gamma - Nebraska
    Beta Pi - Nebraska Wesleyan
    Lincoln Alumni
       
Pacific P1 Jessica Nguyen Mu Eta - Pacific
    Alpha Delta - CSU-Sacramento
      Fresno Alumni
      Sacramento Alumni
  P2 Patrick Aguayo Phi Mu - San Jose State
      Beta Eta - CSU-East Bay
      Palo Alto Alumni
    San Jose Alumni
       
Pacific Northwest PN1 Sophia Tegart Mu Beta - Washington State
  PN3 Michael Lasfetto Nu - Oregon
      Portland Alumni
       
Pacific Southwest PSW1 Tanner Wilson Beta Alpha - CSU-Fullerton
      Gamma Sigma - CSU-Dominguez Hills
      Fullerton Alumni
      Los Angeles Alumni
      Palos Verdes/South Bay Alumni
       
South Central SC1 Isabel De La Cerda Mu Theta - Texas
    Alpha Omega - Stephen F. Austin
    Austin Alumni
  SC2 Sam Melnick Phi Tau - North Texas
      Epsilon Epsilon - Texas Christian
      Beta Mu - Texas A&M
      Delta Pi - Tarleton State
      Phi Xi - Baylor
      Dallas Alumni
      Denton Alumni
  SC3 Anissa Martinez Epsilon Pi - Texas Tech
    Alpha Nu - West Texas A&M
  SC4 Isabel De La Cerda Alpha Pi - Texas State
      San Antonio Alumni
       
Southeast SE1 Marshall Pugh Alpha Zeta - Radford
    Alpha Xi - UNC - Greeensboro
    Zeta Zeta - Elon
    Roanoke Valley Alumni
  SE2 Arietha Lockhart Mu - Brenau College
      Delta Zeta - Emory
      Delta Tau - Mercer
      Delta Psi - Clayton State
      Zeta Kappa - Young Harris College
      Eta Eta - Oglethorpe College
      Eta Zeta - North Georgia
      Atlanta Alumni
  SE3 Arietha Lockhart  Eta Epsilon - Florida International
  SE4 Adriana Ezekiel Alpha Gamma - Southern Mississippi
    Beta Zeta - Southern
    Gamma Zeta - Delta State
    Baton Rouge Alumni
       
West Central WC1 Ashley Roever Phi Pi - Wichita State
      Epsilon Phi - Friends University
      Oklahoma Alumni
      Wichita Alumni
  WC2 Kirsten Forbes Delta Rho - Colorado
      Colorado Spring Alumni
      Denver Alumni